English (Agriculture - General; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
farming season [correct]
CONT: For UI purposes, the farming season begins on the first Sunday in April and finishes on the last Saturday of the following September. This period is the same throughout Canada, regardless of the duration of the local growing season.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
saison agricole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aux fins de l'assurance-chômage, la saison agricole débute le premier dimanche d’avril et se termine le dernier samedi de septembre suivant. Cette période est la même dans tout le Canada, peu importe la durée réelle de la saison de croissance locale.