English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Pre-Fire Planning)
fire seasonality [correct]
DEF: The distribution of fires within a year.
French (Incendies de végétation; Prévision des incendies)
cycle saisonnier des incendies [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Répartition des incendies forestiers au cours d’une saison.