English (Forage Crops; Agricultural Engineering; Animal Feed (Agric.))
grazing calendar [correct]
CONT: Select species suited to the conditions in the seep and to your grazing needs (refer to the grazing calendar in the Alberta Forage Manual). Wheatgrasses are a good choice for spring pasture due to their lush spring growth, but become coarse and rank in the late summer and fall.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Génie agricole; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
calendrier de pâturage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Succession, au cours d’une saison de pâturage, des séjours des animaux dans les parcelles d’une exploitation ou d’une unité pastorale.