English (Baseball and Softball)
baseball league [correct]
DEF: An association of baseball clubs whose teams play against each other according to a set schedule during the regular season, and in play-offs at the end of the season to determine the best team among them, according to their respective standing during the regular season.
French (Baseball et softball)
ligue de baseball [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Association de plusieurs clubs de baseball dont les équipes se rencontrent au cours de la saison régulière selon le calendrier établi, puis en parties éliminatoires pour déterminer la meilleure d’entre elles, selon leur classement respectif au cours de la saison.