English (Fire-Fighting Techniques; Farming Techniques; Forestry Operations)
late burning [correct, see observation]
DEF: Controlled or uncontrolled burning done late in the dry season, after leaf-fall where the forest cover is deciduous.
OBS: late burning: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies); Techniques agricoles; Exploitation forestière)
brûlage tardif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Brûlage contrôlé effectué à la fin de la saison sèche après la chute des feuilles des essences feuillues.
Spanish (Maniobras de intervención (incendios); Técnicas agrícolas; Explotación forestal)
quema de otoño [feminine noun]