English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
ephemeral lake [correct]
DEF: Lake becoming dry during the dry season or in particularly dry years.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
lac temporaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Lac s’asséchant tous les ans en saison sèche ou au cours d’années particulièrement sèches.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
lago temporal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lago que se seca durante la estación seca o en años particularmente secos.