English (Labour and Employment)
irregular employment pattern [correct]
CONT: We are already working with provincial governments and local groups to find ways of expanding the work season for people with irregular employment patterns.
CONT: The most important trends in industrialized countries include ageing of the workforce, increase of irregular employment patterns and working schedules, distant work, mobile workplaces ...
French (Travail et emploi)
travail à intervalles irréguliers [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous collaborons déjà avec les gouvernements provinciaux et des groupes locaux pour trouver des façons de prolonger la saison de travail des personnes qui travaillent à intervalles irréguliers.