English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Law)
bargaining unit [correct, noun]
DEF: A group of employees with a clear and identifiable community of interests who are represented by a single labour union in collective bargaining and other dealings with management.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit du travail)
unité de négociation [correct, feminine noun]; unité d'accréditation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le caractère représentatif exclusif d’un syndicat est ainsi formellement attesté à l’égard d’un groupe déterminé de salariés (l’unité d’accréditation) d’un même employeur. L’employeur expressément visé est, dès lors, contraint de négocier de bonne foi avec ce seul syndicat accrédité les conditions de travail applicables aux salariés constituant «l’unité d’accréditation» préalablement circonscrite.
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Derecho laboral)
grupo negociador [correct, masculine noun]