English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
place spoon [correct]; table spoon [correct]
OBS: For cereal, soup, dessert. Also for various serving needs.
French (Couverts et coutellerie)
cuiller de table [correct, feminine noun]; cuillère de table [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [la] "ménagère"(...) réunit un certain nombre de couverts de six pièces : cuiller, fourchette et couteau de table, cuiller à dessert, fourchette à salade et couteau à beurre individuel.
Spanish (Cubiertos y cuchillería)
cuchara de sopa [correct, feminine noun]; cuchara sopera [correct, feminine noun]