English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
escarole salad [correct]
OBS: escarole: A variety of endive with broad, frilled leaves, used in salads.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
salade de scarole [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: scarole : Chicorée à larges feuilles peu dentées, mangée en salade.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
ensalada de escarola [correct, feminine noun]