English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
Thai salad [correct]
CONT: ... protein is the star of Thai salads. Other components don't vary as greatly, but just about any protein imaginable is used to make Thai salads, including meats and seafood that are grilled, ground, blanched, fried, dried ...
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
salade thaïlandaise [correct, feminine noun]; salade thaïe [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: salade thaïe aux crevettes; salade thaïe de concombre