English (Horticulture; Food Industries)
curly kale [correct]; kale [correct]
OBS: A large hardy curly-leaved green. Not to be confused with collard, which is not curly.
French (Horticulture; Industrie de l'alimentation)
chou vert frisé [correct, masculine noun]; chou frisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Légume à salade non pommé. Ne pas confondre avec le chou rosette qui n’ est pas frisé.