English (Serving Dishes)
salad bowl [correct]
CONT: Teakwood Salad Bowl in contemporary European design. Bowl about 10" diameter. Serving fork and spoon are included.
French (Plats de service)
saladier [correct, masculine noun]; bol à salade [masculine noun]
DEF: Grande jatte où l'on sert la salade, et d’autres mets.