English (Fish)
deepwater cisco [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Salmonidae.
OBS: Coregonus johannae (Wagner, 1910),
French (Poissons)
cisco de profondeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Salmonidae.