English (Fish)
sharp-snouted lenok [correct]; Manchurian trout [correct, see observation]; lenok [correct, see observation]
OBS: A fish of the family Salmonidae.
OBS: Manchurian trout; lenok: common names also used to refer to other species of the genus Brachymystax.
French (Poissons)
Brachymystax lenok [correct, Latin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Salmonidae.
OBS: Brachymystax lenok : Il n’y a pas de nom vernaculaire pour désigner cette espèce de poissons.
Spanish (Peces)
lenok de hocico afilado [correct, masculine noun]; lenok de hocico agudo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pez de la familia Salmonidae.