English (Fish)
Bering cisco [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Salmonidae.
French (Poissons)
cisco de Béring [correct, masculine noun]; cisco de l'Alaska [masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Salmonidae.