English (Fish)
round whitefish [correct]; pilot fish [correct]; Menominee whitefish [correct]; frost fish
OBS: A fish of the family Salmonidae.
French (Poissons)
ménomini rond [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Salmonidae.