English (Fish)
shortnose cisco [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Salmonidae.
OBS: Coregonus reighardi (Koelz, 1924).
French (Poissons)
cisco à museau court [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Salmonidae.