English (Fish)
blackfin cisco [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Salmonidae.
OBS: Coregonus nigripinnis (Gill, in Hoy, 1872).
French (Poissons)
cisco à nageoires noires [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Salmonidae.