English (Fish)
Bonneville cisco [correct]
CONT: The Bonneville cisco, Prosopium gemmifer, is a salmonid fish endemic to Bear Lake on the Utah-Idaho border. It is one of three species of Prosopium endemic to Bear Lake, the other two being the Bear lake whitefish and the Bonneville whitefish.
OBS: A fish of the family Salmonidae.
French (Poissons)
cisco de Bonneville [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Salmonidae. Il s’agit d’une des trois espèces endémiques du lac Bear(Utah et Idaho, États-Unis). Les deux autres espèces sont le ménomini de fond et le ménomini de Bonneville.