English (Botany)
Salvia hispanica
OBS: The genus Salvia includes many beverage plants; Salvia hispanica is not known as one of them, but we found many notes from central America and the West Indies referring to its edibility (...)
French (Botanique)
Salvia hispanica
OBS: Le genre Salvia comprend beaucoup de plantes dont on fait des boissons. Salvia hispanica n’ est pas connue comme l'une d’elles, mais nous avons trouvé de nombreuses notes provenant d’Amérique centrale et des Antilles, mentionnant qu'elle est comestibles.