English (Fatty Substances (Food); Oilseed Crops; Food Industries)
chía oil [correct]; chía seed oil [correct]
CONT: Chía seed oil is a relatively new supplement source for the omega-3 fatty acids. Its chemical composition and characteristics are similar to flax, but it also has an unusually high protein content and good amino acid profile. Chía seed is an ancient staple grain to the indigenous people of parts of Latin America and Mexico ...
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Culture des plantes oléagineuses; Industrie de l'alimentation)
huile de chía [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Produit obtenu des graines de la plante Salvia hispanica.
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria); Cultivo de oleaginosas; Industria alimentaria)
aceite de chía [masculine noun]
OBS: Nombre de producto derivado de la planta Salvia hispanica.