English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Sanguinaria canadensis extract
CONT: Sanguinaria Canadensis Extract is an extract of the flowers and roots of Sanguinaria canadensis, Papaveraceae. Functions: tonic, refreshing, cleansing, skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Sanguinaria canadensis [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fleurs et des racines de la sanguinaire, Sanguinaria canadensis, Papavéracées. Usages : tonifiant, agent rafraîchissant, agent nettoyant, soins de la peau.
OBS: Sanguinaria canadensis : le nom latin s’écrit en italique.