English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern comandra [correct]; false toadflax [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Santalaceae.
OBS: northern comandra: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
comandre livide [correct, feminine noun]; géocaulon livide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Santalaceae.
OBS: comandre livide : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).