English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bastard toadflax [correct]; common comandra [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Santalaceae.
OBS: bastard toadflax: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
comandre à ombelle [correct, feminine noun]; comandre de Richards [correct, feminine noun]; comandre en ombelle [correct, feminine noun]; comandra à ombelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Santalaceae.
OBS: comandre à ombelle : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).