English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mammee sapote [correct]; mamey sapote [correct]; mamey sapota [correct]; sapote [correct, see observation]; naseberry [correct]; marmalade tree [correct]; marmalade-tree [correct]; marmalade-plum [correct]; marmelade plum [correct]; mamey [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Sapotaceae.
OBS: sapote: common name also used to refer to the species Manilkara zapota.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sapotier [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; sapotillier mamey [correct, masculine noun]; grand sapotillier [correct, masculine noun]; sapotillier marmelade [correct, masculine noun]; sapotille mamey [correct, feminine noun]; grosse sapote [correct, feminine noun]; sapote [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Sapotaceae.
OBS: sapotier; sapote : noms communs aussi utilisés pour désigner l’espèce Diospyros nigra.
OBS: sapotier : nom commun aussi utilisé pour désigner l’espèce Manilkara zapota.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
zapote [masculine noun, Mexico]; mamey colorado [masculine noun, Cuba]; zapote de carne [masculine noun, Colombia]