English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
entombment [correct]
DEF: An alternative for dispositioning surplus facilities by burial or covering in a vault.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
mise au tombeau [feminine noun]; mise en tombe [feminine noun]; confinement renforcé [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cas d’un accident, utilisation d’un sarcophage(Tchernobyl)