English (Cytology; Muscles and Tendons)
sarcoplasm [correct]
CONT: Skeletal muscle consists of fibers (cells). ... Each contains sarcoplasm (cytoplasm) and multiple peripheral nuclei per fiber.
French (Cytologie; Muscles et tendons)
sarcoplasme [correct, masculine noun]; sarcoplasma [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le sarcoplasme, qui est le cytoplasme de la cellule musculaire, contient plusieurs noyaux et des mitochondries appelées également les sarcosomes ainsi que du réticulum sarcoplasmique équivalent du réticulum endoplasmique des autres cellules de l'organisme.