English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Sassarian [correct]
DEF: A dialect spoken northwest of Sardinia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
sassarien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte parlé au nord-ouest de la Sardaigne.