English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple mountain saxifrage [correct]; purple saxifrage
OBS: A plant of the family Saxifragaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saxifrage à feuilles opposées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Saxifragaceae.