English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fringed grass-of-Parnassus [correct]; fringed grass of Parnassus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Parnassiaceae (Saxifragaceae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
parnassie fimbriée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Parnassiaceae(Saxifragaceae).