English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine brook saxifrage [correct]; alpine-brook saxifrage [correct]; weak saxifrage [correct]; pygmy saxifrage [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Saxifragaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saxifrage des ruisseaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Saxifragaceae.