English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine saxifrage [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Saxifragaceae.
OBS: alpine saxifrage: common name also used to refer to the species Micranthes nivalis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saxifrage de Gaspésie [correct, feminine noun]; saxifrage de la Gaspésie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Saxifragaceae.