English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tufted alpine saxifrage [correct]; tufted saxifrage [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Saxifragaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saxifrage cespiteuse [correct, feminine noun]; saxifrage gazonnante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Saxifragaceae.