English (Morphology and General Physiology; Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
sporulation [correct]
DEF: Strictly, production of spores by multiple cell fission ...
OBS: ... incorrectly used for schizogony.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
sporulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Au sens strict, production de spores.
OBS: Ce terme est parfois incorrectement employé pour schizogonie.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Microbiología y parasitología; Biotecnología)
esporulación [correct, feminine noun]