English (Paleontology)
schizogamy [correct]; schizogony [correct]; agamogony [correct]
OBS: [Schizogamy is the] formation of embryos asexually by division of plurinucleate schizont (...)
French (Paléontologie)
schizogonie [correct]
OBS: La "schizogonie" est la phase la plus constante du cycle [de reproduction des Foraminifères]. C'est la phase asexuée de la reproduction.