English (Zoology)
schizogonic [correct]; schizogonous [correct]
DEF: Relating or belonging to schizogony.
DEF: schizogony: Asexual reproduction by multiple segmentation of an enlarged trophozoite that is characteristic of many sporozoans (as the malaria parasite) ...
French (Zoologie)
schizogonial [correct]; schizogonique [correct]
CONT: Le plasmode schizogonial se fragmente en éléments uninucléés, les sporontes, contenus à l'intérieur de la vacuole parasitaire du schizonte originel.
OBS: schizogonie : Cycle de reproduction asexuée des sporozoaires et de certains autres protozoaires.