English (Psychoses; Psychology (General))
premorbid phase [correct]; premorbid period [correct]
CONT: The premorbid period in schizophrenia is typically understood as the period just after birth to the period before the initial appearance of psychotic symptoms or behavioral disturbances ...
French (Psychoses; Psychologie (Généralités))
phase prémorbide [correct, feminine noun]; période prémorbide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La phase prémorbide correspond à un état de vulnérabilité à la schizophrénie encore dépourvu de symptômes cliniques décelables. Elle s’étend [...] de la naissance à l'apparition des premiers signes précurseurs de la maladie.