English (Psychology (General); Mental Disorders)
dereistic thinking [correct]
DEF: Mental activity which is not in accord with reality, experience and logic. Daydreams frequently fall into this category, but the most striking examples are found in the irrational fantasies of schizophrenics ...
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Troubles mentaux)
pensée déréistique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme de pensée non adaptée au réel qui se rencontre dans la schizophrénie.