English (Psychoses; Clinical Psychology)
chronic schizophrenia [correct]
CONT: The distinction between intermittent attacks and the development of permanent disability has been preserved as acute and chronic schizophrenia.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie clinique)
schizophrénie chronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lors d’une schizophrénie chronique, une décompensation aiguë peut survenir à cause de changements dans la vie du patient ou sans cause déclenchante.
Spanish (Psicosis; Psicología clínica)
esquizofrenia crónica [correct, feminine noun]