English (Loans; Urban Housing)
securitization program
CONT: Fees for CMHC [Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation] securitization programs have been increased to narrow the cost differential with other funding sources and encourage development of private market funding instruments.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
programme de titrisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les frais relatifs aux programmes de titrisation de la SCHL [Société canadienne d’hypothèques et de logement] ont fait l'objet d’une augmentation afin de réduire la différence de coût par rapport aux autres sources de financement et d’encourager l'élaboration d’instruments de financement sur les marchés privés.