English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
thickened slime [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
schlamms épaissis [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: schlamms épaissis : terme rarement utilisé au singulier(schlamm épaissi).