English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Coal Preparation)
regenerated dense medium [correct]; recovered dense medium [see observation]
DEF: Medium obtained from the medium recovery system and purified (wholly or partly) from contaminating fine coal and clay.
OBS: recovered dense medium: [deprecated]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des charbons)
milieu dense récupéré [correct, masculine noun]; milieu dense régénéré [masculine noun]
DEF: Milieu dense obtenu dans l'installation de récupération et débarrassé plus ou moins parfaitement des schlamms qui le contaminent.