English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Coal Preparation)
de-slurrying [correct]; deslurrying [correct]
DEF: Fines removal by wet methods.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des charbons)
deschlammage par voie humide [correct, masculine noun]; déschlammage par voie humide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enlèvement des schlamms par voie humide.