English (Rail Transport Operations)
set-out short on line
CONT: Cars bad ordered while on a train and set-out short on line are identified on the Conductor's Train Journal.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
dételé avant l'arrivée à destination [officially approved]
OBS: Solution confirmée par Stan Schmidt, Service de l'Exploitation.
OBS: dételé avant l’arrivée à destination : terme uniformisé par le CN.