English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
Baker-Nunn camera [correct]
DEF: A wide-field camera based on the classic Schmidt optical system used to photograph Earth-orbiting satellites.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
caméra Baker-Nunn [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caméra à grand champ dérivée de la technologie optique de Schmidt et employée pour photographier les satellites terrestres.