English (Architectural Styles)
neo-classic elegance [correct]; neoclassical elegance [correct]
CONT: Styles range from the neo-classic elegance of Union Station and the neo-Gothic campus of the University of Toronto.
CONT: The charm of Symi is due to its beautiful capital which has retained all its neoclassical elegance and beauty, to its idyllic beaches, exquisite churches with superb mosaics, frescoes and carvings.
French (Styles en architecture)
élégance néo-classique [correct, feminine noun]; élégance néoclassique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le blanc crème pour illuminer un intérieur de style ancien, l'aspect du bois clair huilé pour égayer les murs de pierre ou révéler l'originalité d’un carrelage d’époque façon tomette, Rochester Crème Oxford resplendit de son élégance néo-classique. Entre Art Nouveau et Art Déco, ses vitrines se parent de décors exclusifs signés Schmidt, tantôt imprimés, gravés ou sablés.
OBS: néoclassique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).