English (Mineralogy)
curite [correct]
DEF: An orange-red, radioactive mineral which is an alteration product of uraninite.
OBS: Named after Pierre Curie, French physicist known for work on radioactivity.
French (Minéralogie)
curite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les principaux représentants minéralogiques décelés dans les produits d’altération de l'uraninite sont : la becquerelite [...], la schoepite [...] et la curite [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
curita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Óxido hidratado de plomo y uranio, mena de este metal.