English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
spot croaker [correct]; spot [correct, noun]; lafayette
OBS: A fish of the family Sciaenidae.
OBS: spot: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
tambour croca [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sciaenidae.
OBS: tambour croca : Appellation commerciale normalisée par l’OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.