English (Fish)
whitemouth croaker [correct]; whitemouth drummer [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sciaenidae.
French (Poissons)
tambour rayé [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sciaenidae.
OBS: tambour rayé : nom vernaculaire utilisé aussi pour désigner l’espèce Genyonemus lineatus.