English (Cutting and Trimming (Machine-Tooling))
power hacksaw [correct]; reciprocating cut-off saw
DEF: A power-driven tool used for cutting off stock.
French (Découpage et taillage (Usinage))
scie mécanique alternative [correct, feminine noun]; scie alternative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tenir compte du sens de coupe et assurer le contact de la lame avec ses surfaces d’appui; sur la scie alternative, tendre la lame sans excès(...)