English (Wood Drying)
crib stacking [correct]; cribbing [correct]
DEF: Stacking boards etc. to form a hollow triangle with their faces in contact at the corners.
French (Séchage du bois)
empilage en ratelier triangulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Empilage de bois scié épousant la forme d’un vide triangulaire, les faces de ces bois étant en contact avec les coins de cet assemblage.