English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing; Mechanical Components)
locking lever [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Bandsaw blade sharpening machine.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois; Composants mécaniques)
levier de blocage [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois-Machine à meule à affûter les lames de scie à ruban.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera; Componentes mecánicos)
palanca de bloqueo [feminine noun]