English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
trimmer saw; four edge trimming saw; four-edge trimming saw; squaring-off machine
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
équarrisseuse [correct, feminine noun]; scie à équarrir [feminine noun]
DEF: Scie circulaire destinée à tailler à angles droits une pièce de bois.