English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
bark saw [correct]
DEF: A powered saw used for removing bark from logs.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
scie à écorce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scie mécanique employé pour retirer l'écorce des bois ronds.