English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
radial saw [correct]; radial-arm saw [correct, United States]
DEF: A machine fitted with a small-diameter circular saw, attached to a motor, that is suspended through adjustable mountings from an overhead arm, so that the saw can cut in any desired plane.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
scie radiale [correct, feminine noun]; scie à bras radial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scie circulaire montée sur une colonne verticale portant un bras pivotant le long duquel coulisse une tête porte-outil dirigée à la main.
OBS: On l’utilise surtout pour les coupes rectilignes ou obliques.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
sierra de disco [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sierra circular que pende de un brazo horizontal y se mueve de atrás a adelante, [...] permitiendo así los diferentes ángulos de corte.