English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
sawbench [correct]; table saw [correct]; saw frame; husk
DEF: The heavy frame carrying a power-driven saw, and also ... in the absence of a log carriage, the table ... on which the timber is sawn.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
banc de scie [correct, masculine noun]; table de sciage [correct, feminine noun]; établi de sciage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cadre portant l'axe et les autres parties d’une scie circulaire de tête.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
banqueta de aserrado [feminine noun]