English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing; Forestry Operations)
high handled chain-saw [correct, standardized]
DEF: Specially designed chain-saw for felling and bucking. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: high handled chain-saw: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois; Exploitation forestière)
scie à chaîne à poignée surélevée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Scie à chaîne spécialement conçue pour effectuer l'abattage et le tronçonnage. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: scie à chaîne à poignée surélevée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.