English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing; Forestry Operations)
power head [correct, standardized]
DEF: Chain-saw without the guide bar and saw chain. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: power head: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois; Exploitation forestière)
ensemble moteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Scie dépourvue de guide chaîne et de chaîne. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: ensemble moteur : terme normalisé par l’ISO.