English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
log kicker [correct]
DEF: A lever mechanism for throwing logs from the log haul-up to the deck or from the deck on to the log carriage.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
éjecteur de grume [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme d’une scie qui permet de jeter les billes depuis le convoyeur jusque sur l'aire d’amenage, ou depuis l'aire d’amenage sur le chariot.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
volcador [correct, masculine noun]