English (Small Arms; Social Legislation; Offences and crimes)
sawed off shotgun; sawn-off shotgun; sawed-off shotgun
CONT: ... the chances of surviving a close encounter with a sawn-off shotgun are just too slim.
French (Armes légères; Législation sociale; Infractions et crimes)
fusil de chasse à canon scié [correct, masculine noun]; fusil de chasse tronçonné [masculine noun]; fusil à canon tronqué [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un shérif armé d’un fusil de chasse à canon scié intimide le plus déterminé des hors-la-loi [...]
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Legislación social; Infracciones y crímenes)
escopeta recortada [correct, feminine noun]