English (Woodworking; Wood Sawing)
cutting circle [correct]
DEF: The locus described by a cutting edge of a peripheral milling cutterblock or of a circular-saw tooth as it rotates.
French (Travail du bois; Sciage du bois)
cercle de coupe [correct, masculine noun]; trajectoire circulaire du tranchant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trajectoire d’un point de l'arête tranchante du fer d’un outil de travail tangentiel, ou de la pointe d’une dent de scie circulaire, lorsqu'ils tournent.
Spanish (Trabajo de la madera; Aserradura de la madera)
círculo de corte [masculine noun]