English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
circular saw [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rotary hydraulic tool with a circular tooth blade.
OBS: circular saw: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2007.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
scie circulaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine portative hydraulique rotative avec une lame circulaire à dents.
OBS: scie circulaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2007.