English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
saw arbor [correct]; saw mandrel [correct]; saw mandril [correct]; saw shaft [correct]
DEF: Strictly, the shaft on which a circular saw is mounted.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
arbre de scie circulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] axe sur lequel la lame de scie circulaire est montée.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
árbol de la sierra [correct, masculine noun]