English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
solid-tooth saw [correct]
CONT: Saws without inserted teeth are termed solid-tooth saws.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
lame à dents fixes [correct, feminine noun]; lame monobloc [correct, feminine noun]; lame de scie circulaire à dents fixes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lame de scie circulaire dotée de dents taillées dans le pourtour du disque.