English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
twin edger [correct]
DEF: An edger ... with split feed-rollers permitting the simultaneous feeding of boards of different thickness ...
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
déligneuse multiple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] scie à déligner comportant des rouleaux d’amenage séparés permettant l'amenage multiple de plateaux d’épaisseurs différentes [...]