English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
double edger [correct]; two-saw edger [correct]; double arbor edger
DEF: An edger having two circular saws ...
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
déligneuse double [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] scie à déligner comportant deux lames de scies circulaires [...]