English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
horizontal band saw [correct]; horizontal bandsaw [correct]; horizontal band mill; horizontal bandmill [correct]
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
scie à ruban horizontal [correct, feminine noun]; scie horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scie à ruban possédant une lame est montée à l'horizontale.