English (Cotton Industry)
saw ginned [correct]
CONT: Pima cotton is roller ginned and Upland cotton is saw ginned. Saw ginning results in a smoother appearance ...
French (Industrie cotonnière)
égrené à la scie [correct]
OBS: Contrairement au coton américain, le coton turc est récolté à la main avant d’être égrené à la scie.