English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Meats and Meat Industries)
brisket saw [correct]
CONT: The brisket knife or saw must be sanitized after each use. Care must be taken during evisceration to prevent the contamination of the carcass and its viscera.
French (Outillage industriel; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
scie à poitrine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Stériliser après chaque usage le couteau ou la scie à poitrine. Prendre les mesures nécessaires pour éviter toute contamination de la carcasse ou des viscères durant l’éviscération.
OBS: Scie mécanique située à la table d’éviscération.