English (Bones and Joints)
ragged bone end [correct]
OBS: Occupational exposure to contaminated blood and body fluids is mot likely to result from an accidental prick with a needle, a cut from a scalpel blade, other sharp instrument or a ragged bone end.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Os et articulations)
extrémité en dent de scie d'un os [feminine noun]
OBS: La plupart du temps, les cas d’exposition professionnelle à du sang et à des liquides organiques contaminés résultent soit d’une piqûre accidentelle avec une aiguille, soit d’une coupure avec un scalpel, un autre instrument pointu ou tranchant, ou l'extrémité en dent de scie d’un os.
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.