English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery)
scalloped-edged knife; serrated knife
CONT: another most useful and efficient knife is the serrated or scalloped-edged knife.
French (Couverts et coutellerie)
couteau dentelé [masculine noun]
CONT: on dira scie à pain dans le cas d’une lame de couteau dentelé.