English (Hand Tools)
bellied blade [correct]; breasted blade [correct]
OBS: Two-man cross-cut saw. Many (...) patterns have a convex (bellied or breasted) cutting edge and a slightly convex back (known as "fish-backed").
French (Outillage à main)
lame ventrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La scie passe-partout, ou godendard, est une lame large(env. 15 cm), généralement ventrée(bellied, breasted blade), mais parfois droite ou convexe, selon la tradition locale