English (Civil Engineering)
hollow-ground saw tooth
French (Génie civil)
dent à front cavé; dent cavée
OBS: (O. Feihl, lab. prod. for. 9-10-58)(bulletin scie principale par G. W. Andrews tiré de Timber of Canada