English (Heat (Physics); Wastewater Treatment)
sensible heat of gas [correct]
CONT: The sensible heat of gases is the amount of total heat transmitted to the hot gases leaving the drying or incinerating chamber. It includes, in particular, the sensible heat of the air; it is lost heat.
French (Chaleur (Physique); Traitement des eaux usées)
chaleur sensible de gaz [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La chaleur sensible des gaz est la quantité de chaleur totale fournie aux gaz chauds quittant l'enceinte de séchage ou d’incinération. Elle comprend en particulier la chaleur sensible de l'air; c'est une chaleur perdue.