English (Drying Equipment (Air Cond. and Heating); Wastewater Treatment)
drying chamber [correct]
CONT: The sensible heat of gases is the amount of total heat transmitted to the hot gases leaving the drying or incinerating chamber. It includes, in particular, the sensible heat of the air; it is lost heat.
French (Étuves et séchoirs (Cond. de l'air et chauffage); Traitement des eaux usées)
enceinte de séchage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La chaleur sensible des gaz est la quantité de chaleur totale fournie aux gaz chauds quittant l'enceinte de séchage ou d’incinération. Elle comprend en particulier la chaleur sensible de l'air; c'est une chaleur perdue.