English (Coal Preparation; Mining of Organic Materials)
dryer [correct, standardized]
DEF: Equipment for the drying of coal with the aid of heat. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: dryer: term standardized by ISO.
French (Préparation des charbons; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
sécheur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; séchoir [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Équipement destiné au séchage du charbon à l'aide de la chaleur. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: séchoir; sécheur : termes normalisés par l’ISO.
OBS: sécheur : terme préférable.
Spanish (Preparación del carbón; Explotación de materias orgánicas (Minas))
secador [masculine noun]