English (Digestive Tract)
achylia [correct]; achylosis [correct]
DEF: Absence of chyle, i.e the alealine contents of the lacteal and lymphatic vessels of the intestine.
French (Appareil digestif)
achylie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence de sécrétion de chyle.
Spanish (Aparato digestivo)
aquilia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Falta o deficiencia de quilo.
CONT: Puede deberse a una falta de jugo gástrico (aquilia gástrica) o a la ausencia de secreción pancreática (aquilia pancreática).