English (Oral Mucosa, Salivary Glands and Tonsils)
asialia [correct]
CONT: Xerostomia [or] mouth dryness is a sequelae to diminished (hyposialia, hypoptyalism) ... or completely stopped (asialia, aptyalism) production of saliva.
French (Muqueuse buccale, glandes salivaires et amygdales)
asalie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence de sécrétion salivaire.