English (Hormones)
estrogenic [correct]
DEF: Of, pertaining to, having the properties of, or similar to an estrogen.
French (Hormones)
œstrogénique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à une hormone œstrogène, aux œstrogènes.
CONT: Sécrétion thérapeutique œstrogénique.
Spanish (Hormonas)
estrogénico [adjective]