English (Symptoms (Medicine))
ptyalism [correct]
DEF: Excessive secretion of saliva.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
ptyalisme [correct, masculine noun]; sialorrhée [correct, feminine noun]; hypersalivation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sécrétion excessive de salive.
OBS: Le terme «ptyalisme» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
tialismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Secreción excesiva de saliva.