English (The Eye)
lachrymal apparatus [correct]; lacrimal apparatus [correct]; apparatus lacrimalis [Latin]
DEF: The system concerned with the secretion and circulation of the tears and the normal fluid of the conjunctival sac.
French (Oeil)
appareil lacrymal [correct, masculine noun]; apparatus lacrimalis [Latin]
DEF: Système responsable de la sécrétion et de l'évacuation des larmes.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Ojo)
aparato lagrimal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema responsable de la secreción y drenaje de las lágrimas.