English (Symptoms (Medicine); Endocrine System and Metabolism)
chromhidrosis [correct]; chromidrosis [correct]
DEF: The secretion of colored sweat.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
chromhidrose [correct, feminine noun]; chromidrose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sécrétion de sueur colorée.