English (The Ear)
cerumen [correct]; earwax [correct]
DEF: The brownish waxlike secretion of the tubular ceruminous glands found within the external meatus of the ear.
French (Oreille)
cérumen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance d’aspect cireux, jaunâtre, résultant de la sécrétion des glandes sébacées du conduit auditif externe.
Spanish (Oreja)
cerumen [masculine noun]