English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Corporate Security; Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
trade secret protection [correct]
CONT: ... the Hazardous Materials Information Review Commission’s Report on Plans and Priorities 2012-13 ... outlines where the Commission will focus its efforts over the next three years to address issues related to trade secret protection and hazard communications, and take into account the needs of its various stakeholders.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
protection des secrets commerciaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le «Rapport sur les plans et priorités 2012-2013» du Conseil de contrôle des renseignements relatifs aux matières dangereuses(CCRMD) [...] résume où le Conseil concentrera ses efforts au cours des trois prochaines années pour résoudre les questions portant sur la protection des secrets commerciaux et sur la communication des dangers, et pour tenir compte des besoins de ses divers intervenants.