English (Soil Science)
exchangeable potassium [correct]
DEF: Potassium that is held by the adsorption complex of the soil and is easily exchanged with the cation of neutral nonpotassium salt solutions.
French (Science du sol)
potassium échangeable [correct]
DEF: Potassium adsorbé par le complexe d’adsorption du sol et qui est facilement remplaçable par les cations d’une solution d’un sel neutre ne contenant pas de potassium.