English (Hydrology and Hydrography; International Law)
international river basin [correct]
OBS: international river basin: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Droit international)
bassin hydrographique international [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ensemble du bassin hydrographique international de la Meuse et du Rhin se situe sur l'arc central de l'Europe dans une zone de très forte activité économique, issue des ressources du sous-sol(fer, charbon, sel) et d’une agriculture intensive. Le Rhin est une des artères fluviales les plus utilisées pour le transport.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Derecho internacional)
cuenca hidrográfica internacional [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cuenca hidrográfica internacional: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.