English (Atmospheric Physics)
salt haze [correct]
DEF: Haze due to the suspension of fine particles of sea salt in the atmosphere, generally caused by the evaporation of sea spray.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
brume de sel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brume due à la présence dans l'atmosphère de fines particules de sel marin, généralement causée par l'évaporation des embruns.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
calima de sal [feminine noun]
DEF: Calima producida por la suspensión en la atmósfera de partículas finas de sal marina originadas generalmente por la evaporación de los rociones.