English (Technical Textiles)
homogeneous structure [correct]
CONT: The poreless membrane's homogeneous structure prevents the usual deposit of sea salt crystals from clogging the equipment, maintaining thus the equipment's initial breathing properties.
French (Textiles techniques)
structure homogène [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La structure homogène de la membrane et son absence totale de pores évitent que le dépôt habituel de cristaux de sel marin ne bouche ceux-ci, conservant ainsi à la tenue sa respirabilité d’origine.