English (Veterinary Medicine)
serofibrinous [correct, adjective]
DEF: A substance composed of serum and fibrin.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
séro-fibrineux [correct, adjective, masculine noun]
DEF: Qui est constitué de sérosité et de fibrine.